Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Awtak Ghar

Map of Awtak Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abtak Ghar,Awtak Ghar,Gora Autakgar,kwh abtk,Ābtak Ghar,اوتک غر,كوهٔ آبتك, Awtak Ghar

Awtak Ghar

Welcome to the Awtak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awtak Ghar. See Awtak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awtak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Awtak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2444 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:10
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Awtak Ghar
Places near Awtak Ghar

Online Dating

Awtak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awtak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awtak Ghar, Afghanistan