Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Yakhak Ghar

Map of Yakhak Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Yakhakgar,Yakhak Ghar,kwh ykhk,كوهٔ يخك,یخک غر, Yakhak Ghar

Yakhak Ghar

Welcome to the Yakhak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakhak Ghar. See Yakhak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakhak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Yakhak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3275 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Yakhak Ghar
Places near Yakhak Ghar
Liwān (5.9 km) Manighār (6.6 km) Jahwêz (7 km) Khush Khūy (9.1 km) Shōrāw (10.3 km) Nūrī (11.1 km) Sarkōl (12.1 km) Siyāh Chow (12.8 km) Shīnah (13.1 km) Awrang (13.6 km) Sar-e Gulkhār (14.8 km) Dēwālak (15 km) Shanowdah (15.2 km) Shākh Tūt (15.3 km) Pāy Bārīkī (15.8 km) Pāy Gulkhār (16.1 km) Alar (16.2 km) Lwaṟ Garm Āb (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Yakhak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yakhak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakhak Ghar, Afghanistan