Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Yakhak Mandeh

Map of Yakhak Mandeh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yakhak Mandah,Yakhak Mandeh,Yakhak Māndah,Yakhak Māndêh,Yakhak Mānḏeh,Yakhakmandekh,شيلۀ يخك,یخک مانده, Yakhak Māndêh

Yakhak Mandeh

Welcome to the Yakhak Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakhak Māndêh. See Yakhak Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakhak Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Yakhak Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:39
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Yakhak Mandeh
Places near Yakhak Mandeh

Online Dating

Yakhak Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yakhak Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakhak Mandeh, Afghanistan