Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Balu Pushtah

Map of Balu Pushtah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balu Poshteh,Balu Pushtah,Balu Pusta,Balu Pušta,Balū Pus̲h̲tah,Gora Balupushta,Tabarghak,Tabarghak Pusta,Tabarghak Pušta,بلو پښته,تبرغک,پشتۀ بلو, Balū Pus̲h̲tah

Balu Pushtah

Welcome to the Balu Pushtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balū Pus̲h̲tah. See Balu Pushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balū Pus̲h̲tah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Balu Pushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2565 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:51
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Balu Pushtah
Places near Balu Pushtah

Online Dating

Balu Pushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Balu Pushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balu Pushtah, Afghanistan