Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chalabey

Map of Chalabey Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Calabey,Chalabay,Chalabey,Chalabêy,chlby,Čalaběy,چلبی,چلبۍ, Chalabêy


Welcome to the Chalabey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chalabêy. See Chalabey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chalabêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chalabey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Chalabey
Places near Chalabey

Online Dating

Chalabey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chalabey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chalabey, Afghanistan