Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Muhammad Jan Ghuand

Map of Muhammad Jan Ghuand Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mukhammeddzhan-Guand,Mohammadjan Ghoand,Moḩammadjān Ghoand,Muhammad Jan Ghuand,Muḩammad Jān Ghuānḏ,mhmd jan ghnd,محمد جان غانډ,محمد جان غند, Muḩammad Jān Ghuānḏ

Muhammad Jan Ghuand

Welcome to the Muhammad Jan Ghuand google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muḩammad Jān Ghuānḏ. See Muhammad Jan Ghuand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muḩammad Jān Ghuānḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Muhammad Jan Ghuand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2253 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Muhammad Jan Ghuand
Places near Muhammad Jan Ghuand

Online Dating

Muhammad Jan Ghuand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muhammad Jan Ghuand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muhammad Jan Ghuand, Afghanistan