Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shnah Ghundey

Map of Shnah Ghundey Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shnagunday,Shnah Ghundey,Shnah Ghunḏêy,Shnah Ghūnḏey,Sna Ghundey,shynh ghwndy,Šna Ghunděy,شنه غنډۍ,شينه غوندی, Shnah Ghunḏêy

Shnah Ghundey

Welcome to the Shnah Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shnah Ghunḏêy. See Shnah Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shnah Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shnah Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1818 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:40
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Shnah Ghundey
Places near Shnah Ghundey

Online Dating

Shnah Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shnah Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shnah Ghundey, Afghanistan