Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kaftar Ghar Ghar

Map of Kaftar Ghar Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kaftargargar,Kaftar Ghar Ghar,Kaftar Ghār Ghar,Kaftarjar Ghar,Kāftarjar Ghar,kwh kftr jr,كوهٔ كفتر جر,کفتر غار غر, Kaftar Ghār Ghar

Kaftar Ghar Ghar

Welcome to the Kaftar Ghar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaftar Ghār Ghar. See Kaftar Ghar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaftar Ghār Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kaftar Ghar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2319 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:33
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kaftar Ghar Ghar
Places near Kaftar Ghar Ghar

Online Dating

Kaftar Ghar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaftar Ghar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaftar Ghar Ghar, Afghanistan