-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sangar Ghar

Map of Sangar Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangargar,Sangar Ghar,kwh sngr,سنگر غر,كوهٔ سنگر, Sangar Ghar

Sangar Ghar

Welcome to the Sangar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangar Ghar. See Sangar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sangar Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.827/66.06552
  • Altitude: 2108 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:05
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Sangar Ghar
  •  
Places near Sangar Ghar
Pāy Kaylah (2.8 km) Dowr Kachārī (3.2 km) Kūyitū (3.7 km) Shāghāsī (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rāgh (4.1 km) Gurjīzaī (4.3 km) ‘Alī Shērzaī (4.3 km) Rāz Muḩammad Khān (4.4 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān (4.5 km) Karbalā’ī (4.9 km) Sarī (5.4 km) Ādīn Kêlay (5.9 km) Nīāzī (6.2 km) Kalā’ī Kalah (6.3 km) Nowāb Khān (6.5 km) Sarāb (7.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (8.7 km) ‘Abbās ‘Alī (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Sangar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sangar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangar Ghar, Afghanistan