Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Gora Dukoyan

Map of Gora Dukoyan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dokoyan,Dokuyan,Dokōyān,Dokūyān,Dukoian,Dukōīān,Gora Dukoyan,dw kwyan,دو كويان,دکویان, Gora Dukoyan

Gora Dukoyan

Welcome to the Gora Dukoyan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Dukoyan. See Gora Dukoyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Dukoyan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Dukoyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1818 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Gora Dukoyan
Places near Gora Dukoyan

Online Dating

Gora Dukoyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Dukoyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Dukoyan, Afghanistan