-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Gosha

Map of Gosha Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gosa,Gosha,Goshah,Goša,Gushah,Gōs̲h̲ah,Gūs̲h̲ah,gwkhh,گوخه,گوښه, Gosha

Gosha

Welcome to the Gosha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gosha. See Gosha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gosha area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gosha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.73138/66.13542
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:42
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Gosha
  •  
Places near Gosha

Online Dating

Gosha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gosha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gosha, Afghanistan