Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Goshemandekh

Map of Goshemandekh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gose Mandeh,Goshe Mandeh,Goshemandekh,Gushi Mandah,Gōsē Mānḏeh,Gōs̲h̲ē Māndêh,Gūs̲h̲ī Māndah,شيلۀ گوخی,گوښې مانده, Goshemandekh


Welcome to the Goshemandekh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Goshemandekh. See Goshemandekh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Goshemandekh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Goshemandekh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:05
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Goshemandekh
Places near Goshemandekh

Online Dating

Goshemandekh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Goshemandekh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Goshemandekh, Afghanistan