Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kasuk Mandeh

Map of Kasuk Mandeh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kasowk Mandah,Kasuk Mandeh,Kasukmandekh,Kāsowk Māndah,Kāsūk Māndêh,Kāsūk Mānḏeh,شيلۀ كاسوك,کاسوک مانده, Kāsūk Māndêh

Kasuk Mandeh

Welcome to the Kasuk Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāsūk Māndêh. See Kasuk Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāsūk Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kasuk Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kasuk Mandeh
Places near Kasuk Mandeh
Āghā Jān (0.8 km) Mūsá Khān (3.6 km) Būchay (4.1 km) Mas‘ūd Kêlay (4.4 km) Arghêlī Sang (4.6 km) Shpēligh (5.3 km) Chinartu (5.4 km) Shpēligh (5.5 km) Kūhnah Qal‘ah (6.2 km) Gosha (7 km) Charmistān (7.1 km) Kajah Khūnē (7.4 km) Karak Tōghay (7.5 km) Charmistān (8 km) Lanḏī Wālêh (8.4 km) ‘Abdul Kêlay (8.8 km) ‘Abdul Razāq (9.7 km) Siyāh Ghār (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Kasuk Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kasuk Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kasuk Mandeh, Afghanistan