Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Loy Ghar

Map of Loy Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Loygar,Loy Ghar,Luy Ghar,Lōy Ghar,Lōy Ghaṟ,Lūy Ghar,لوی غر, Lōy Ghar

Loy Ghar

Welcome to the Loy Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Ghar. See Loy Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Loy Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2484 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:15
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Loy Ghar
Places near Loy Ghar

Online Dating

Loy Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Ghar, Afghanistan