Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chiwe Ghar

Map of Chiwe Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cewe Ghar,Chewe Ghar,Chewē Ghar,Chiwe Ghar,Chiwē Ghar,Gora Chivigar,kwh chwy,Čewē Ghar,كوهٔ چوی,چوې غر, Chiwē Ghar

Chiwe Ghar

Welcome to the Chiwe Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chiwē Ghar. See Chiwe Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chiwē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chiwe Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:27
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Chiwe Ghar
Places near Chiwe Ghar

Online Dating

Chiwe Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chiwe Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chiwe Ghar, Afghanistan