Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Konigow Ghar

Map of Konigow Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Konigavgar,Konigaw Ghar,Konigow Ghar,Kunigav Ghar,Kōnigow Ghar,Kōnigāw Ghaṟ,Kūnīgāv Ghar,kwh kwngaw,كوهٔ كونگاو,کونگو غر, Kōnigow Ghar

Konigow Ghar

Welcome to the Konigow Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōnigow Ghar. See Konigow Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōnigow Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Konigow Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:19
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Konigow Ghar
Places near Konigow Ghar

Online Dating

Konigow Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Konigow Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Konigow Ghar, Afghanistan