-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Darah-ye Patan

Map of Darah-ye Patan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Patan,Darreh-ye Patan,Darrehe Patan,Patan,دره پتن,درۀ پتن,Ḏaṟṟehe Patan, Darah-ye Patan

Darah-ye Patan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Patan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Patan. See Darah-ye Patan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Patan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Patan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.63374/66.25189
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:29
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Patan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Patan
Būm-e Patan (1.6 km) Sar Kalā-ye Shamālī (1.9 km) ‘Abdul Razāq (3.4 km) Ḩasanak Kêlay (4.1 km) Dalghanah (4.9 km) Khayr Muḩammad Kêlay (5 km) Mōrīgak (6.3 km) Shpēligh (6.8 km) ‘Abdul Kêlay (7.7 km) Shpēligh (8 km) Charmistān (9.4 km) Bākī (9.4 km) Dilghanah-ye Bālā (9.5 km) Bārī Gāw (9.9 km) Kibay (10.5 km) Chinartu (11.2 km) Charmistān (11.6 km) Āghā Jān (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Patan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Patan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Patan, Afghanistan