Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chaharlak Ghar

Map of Chaharlak Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carlak Ghar,Chaharlak Ghar,Chahārlak Ghar,Gora Charlakgar,kwh charlk,Čārlak Ghar,كوهٔ چارلك,چارلک غر, Chahārlak Ghar

Chaharlak Ghar

Welcome to the Chaharlak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahārlak Ghar. See Chaharlak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahārlak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chaharlak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2114 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:22
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Chaharlak Ghar
Places near Chaharlak Ghar

Online Dating

Chaharlak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaharlak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaharlak Ghar, Afghanistan