Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Warah Shagay

Map of Warah Shagay Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vara-Shagay,Wara Sagay,Wara Šagay,Warah Shagay,Warah Shāgay,Waṟah Shāgay,wrh shagy,وره شاگی,وړه شاگی, Waṟah Shāgay

Warah Shagay

Welcome to the Warah Shagay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waṟah Shāgay. See Warah Shagay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waṟah Shāgay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Warah Shagay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2197 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Warah Shagay
Places near Warah Shagay

Online Dating

Warah Shagay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Warah Shagay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Warah Shagay, Afghanistan