-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Girday Ghar

Map of Girday Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerday Ghar,Girday Ghar,Gora Girdaygar,kwh grdy,كوهٔ گردی,گردی غر, Girday Ghar

Girday Ghar

Welcome to the Girday Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girday Ghar. See Girday Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girday Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Girday Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.6793/66.21522
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Girday Ghar
  •  
Places near Girday Ghar
Shpēligh (0.8 km) Shpēligh (2.3 km) ‘Abdul Razāq (3.9 km) Khayr Muḩammad Kêlay (4.5 km) Sar Kalā-ye Shamālī (4.5 km) ‘Abdul Kêlay (4.5 km) Charmistān (5 km) Būm-e Patan (6.3 km) Āghā Jān (6.3 km) Charmistān (6.3 km) Mas‘ūd Kêlay (6.5 km) Chinartu (7.8 km) Karak Tōghay (8 km) Mūsá Khān (8.2 km) Mōrīgak (8.6 km) Dalghanah (8.6 km) Būchay (8.8 km) Lanḏī Wālêh (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Girday Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Girday Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girday Ghar, Afghanistan