-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Giru Ghundey

Map of Giru Ghundey Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giru Ghundey,Giru Ghūnḏey,Girū Ghunḏêy,Gora Girugunday,تپۀ گرو,گرو غنډۍ, Girū Ghunḏêy

Giru Ghundey

Welcome to the Giru Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girū Ghunḏêy. See Giru Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girū Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Giru Ghundey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.6469/66.15537
  • Altitude: 1973 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:59
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Giru Ghundey
  •  
Places near Giru Ghundey

Online Dating

Giru Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Giru Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giru Ghundey, Afghanistan