Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Dergah Ghundey

Map of Dergah Ghundey Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Derga Ghundey,Dergah Ghundey,Dergah Ghūnḏey,Dêrgah Ghunḏêy,Gora Dirgagunday,تپۀ درگه,درگه غنډۍ,Ḏeṟga Ghūnḏey, Dêrgah Ghunḏêy

Dergah Ghundey

Welcome to the Dergah Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dêrgah Ghunḏêy. See Dergah Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dêrgah Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dergah Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1724 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:02
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Dergah Ghundey
Places near Dergah Ghundey

Online Dating

Dergah Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dergah Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dergah Ghundey, Afghanistan