Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Angurak Ghar

Map of Angurak Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Angowrak Ghar,Angurak Ghar,Angūrak Ghar,Gora Angurakgar,kwh angwrk,انگورک غر,كوهٔ انگورك, Angūrak Ghar

Angurak Ghar

Welcome to the Angurak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Angūrak Ghar. See Angurak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Angūrak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Angurak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2079 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:16
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Angurak Ghar
Places near Angurak Ghar

Online Dating

Angurak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Angurak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Angurak Ghar, Afghanistan