-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Tangai

Map of Tangai Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangai,Tangay,Tangaī,تنگی, Tangaī

Tangai

Welcome to the Tangai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangaī. See Tangai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tangai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.53821/66.13204
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:36
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Tangai
  •  
Places near Tangai
Tangay (0 km) Sar Kalā-ye Junūbī (1.5 km) Ḏab Kêlay (2.5 km) Kārēz (3.1 km) Chīnē Kêlay (3.1 km) Dê Bā Kêlay (3.9 km) Faşīl (5.1 km) Chāchah Ōr Kêlay (5.2 km) Bayanzukalay (5.7 km) Bārī Gāw (5.9 km) Srah Wīālêh (6.5 km) Alkōzō Kêlay (7.5 km) Mōrīgak (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Tangai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangai, Afghanistan