Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Darah-ye Baki

Map of Darah-ye Baki Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baki,Darah-ye Baki,Darah-ye Bākī,Darrahe Baki,Darreh-ye Baki,Darreh-ye Bāki,دره باکی,درۀ باكی,Ḏaṟṟahe Bāki, Darah-ye Bākī

Darah-ye Baki

Welcome to the Darah-ye Baki google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Bākī. See Darah-ye Baki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Bākī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Baki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:01
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Baki
Places near Darah-ye Baki

Online Dating

Darah-ye Baki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Baki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Baki, Afghanistan