-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Jar-e Baki

Map of Jar-e Baki Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baki,Jar-e Baki,Jar-e Bāki,Jar-e Bākī,jr baky,جر باکی,جرٔ باكی, Jar-e Bākī

Jar-e Baki

Welcome to the Jar-e Baki google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bākī. See Jar-e Baki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bākī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Baki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.54701/66.26233
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:57
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Baki
  •  
Places near Jar-e Baki
Bākī (0.4 km) Shēyanah (3.6 km) Alkōzō Kêlay (5.1 km) Ḩasanak Kêlay (6 km) Srah Wīālêh (6.2 km) Kibay (6.4 km) Bayanzukalay (6.9 km) Bārī Gāw (7.4 km) Mōrīgak (8.9 km) Chīnē Kêlay (10.3 km) Būm-e Patan (10.6 km) Sar Kalā-ye Shamālī (10.9 km) Kārēz (10.9 km) ‘Abdul Razāq (11.5 km) Dalghanah (12 km) Khayr Muḩammad Kêlay (12 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Baki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Baki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Baki, Afghanistan