Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Langar Nawah

Map of Langar Nawah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Langar Nawa,Langar Nawah,Langar Nāwah,Langarnava,Langaṟ Nāwa,wady lngr,لنگر ناوه,وادئ لنگر, Langar Nāwah

Langar Nawah

Welcome to the Langar Nawah google satellite map! This valley is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Langar Nāwah. See Langar Nawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Langar Nāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Langar Nawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:24
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Langar Nawah
Places near Langar Nawah

Online Dating

Langar Nawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Langar Nawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Langar Nawah, Afghanistan