Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Marastu Ghar

Map of Marastu Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Marastugar,Marastu Ghar,Marastū Ghar,kwh mrstw,كوهٔ مرستو,مرستو غر, Marastū Ghar

Marastu Ghar

Welcome to the Marastu Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marastū Ghar. See Marastu Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marastū Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Marastu Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Marastu Ghar
Places near Marastu Ghar

Online Dating

Marastu Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marastu Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marastu Ghar, Afghanistan