Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Narkuh

Map of Narkuh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Narkoh,Narkuh,Narkūh,Naṟkoh, Narkūh


Welcome to the Narkuh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Narkūh. See Narkuh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Narkūh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Narkuh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:48
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Narkuh
Places near Narkuh

Online Dating

Narkuh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Narkuh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Narkuh, Afghanistan