Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Mianqowl

Map of Mianqowl Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mianqowl,Myanqol,Myānqōl,Mīānqowl, Mīānqowl


Welcome to the Mianqowl google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīānqowl. See Mianqowl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīānqowl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mianqowl
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Mianqowl

Online Dating

Mianqowl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mianqowl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mianqowl, Afghanistan