-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Qowl Magh

Map of Qowl Magh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Magh,Qowl Magh,Qowl Māgh,Qōle Māgh, Qowl Māgh

Qowl Magh

Welcome to the Qowl Magh google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl Māgh. See Qowl Magh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl Māgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qowl Magh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.19861/66.99306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:48
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Qowl Magh
  •  
Places near Qowl Magh

Online Dating

Qowl Magh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowl Magh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl Magh, Afghanistan