-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kuh-e Molla Ommid

Map of Kuh-e Molla Ommid Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Mulla Omed,Kohe Mullā Omēd,Kuh-e Molla Ommid,Kūh-e Mollā Ommīd, Kūh-e Mollā Ommīd

Kuh-e Molla Ommid

Welcome to the Kuh-e Molla Ommid google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Mollā Ommīd. See Kuh-e Molla Ommid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Mollā Ommīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuh-e Molla Ommid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.19833/66.96556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Molla Ommid
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Molla Ommid

Online Dating

Kuh-e Molla Ommid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Molla Ommid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Molla Ommid, Afghanistan