-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Qowl-e Arbastu

Map of Qowl-e Arbastu Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Arbastu,Qowl-e Arbastu,Qowl-e Arbastū,Qōle Aṟbastu, Qowl-e Arbastū

Qowl-e Arbastu

Welcome to the Qowl-e Arbastu google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Arbastū. See Qowl-e Arbastu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Arbastū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qowl-e Arbastu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.2/66.94611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:10
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Arbastu
  •  
Places near Qowl-e Arbastu

Online Dating

Qowl-e Arbastu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowl-e Arbastu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Arbastu, Afghanistan