-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kuh-e Kharbid

Map of Kuh-e Kharbid Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Karbed,Kohe Kaṟbēḏ,Kuh-e Kharbid,Kūh-e Kharbīd, Kūh-e Kharbīd

Kuh-e Kharbid

Welcome to the Kuh-e Kharbid google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Kharbīd. See Kuh-e Kharbid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Kharbīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuh-e Kharbid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.22/66.92444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:51
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Kharbid
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Kharbid

Online Dating

Kuh-e Kharbid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Kharbid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Kharbid, Afghanistan