-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kuh-e Palangkoshteh

Map of Kuh-e Palangkoshteh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Palangkusta,Kohe Palangkušta,Kuh-e Palangkoshteh,Kūh-e Palangkoshteh, Kūh-e Palangkoshteh

Kuh-e Palangkoshteh

Welcome to the Kuh-e Palangkoshteh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Palangkoshteh. See Kuh-e Palangkoshteh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Palangkoshteh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuh-e Palangkoshteh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.18722/66.91333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:43
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Palangkoshteh
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Palangkoshteh
Khwājah Rōshnā’ī (3.4 km) Qishlāq-e Siyāh Baghal (3.4 km) Qaryah-ye Siyāh Baghal (4.9 km) Shashburjah (4.9 km) Khānah-ye Mullā Ḩaīdar (5 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad (5.9 km) Gidurgū (6.3 km) Qaryah-ye Khudādād (6.3 km) Qaryah-ye Naşīr (7.3 km) Sang-e Mīr (7.5 km) Siyāh Chōb (8.1 km) Qaryah-ye Dahansāy (8.1 km) Būm (9.2 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Palangkoshteh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Palangkoshteh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Palangkoshteh, Afghanistan