Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shato Mandah

Map of Shato Mandah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sato Mandeh,Shato Mandah,Shato Māndah,Šato Mānděh, Shato Māndah

Shato Mandah

Welcome to the Shato Mandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shato Māndah. See Shato Mandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shato Māndah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shato Mandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:37
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Shato Mandah
Places near Shato Mandah

Online Dating

Shato Mandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shato Mandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shato Mandah, Afghanistan