-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kuh-e Khafak

Map of Kuh-e Khafak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Khafak,Kuh-e Khafak,Kūh-e Khafak, Kūh-e Khafak

Kuh-e Khafak

Welcome to the Kuh-e Khafak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Khafak. See Kuh-e Khafak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Khafak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuh-e Khafak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.18444/66.87167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Khafak
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Khafak

Online Dating

Kuh-e Khafak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Khafak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Khafak, Afghanistan