Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shelah-ye Delghanah

Map of Shelah-ye Delghanah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i- Delghana,Šēla-i- Delghana, Shēlah-ye Delghanah

Shelah-ye Delghanah

Welcome to the Shelah-ye Delghanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēlah-ye Delghanah. See Shelah-ye Delghanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēlah-ye Delghanah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Shelah-ye Delghanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:22
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shelah-ye Delghanah
Places near Shelah-ye Delghanah

Online Dating

Shelah-ye Delghanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shelah-ye Delghanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shelah-ye Delghanah, Afghanistan