Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Archagak

Map of Archagak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arcagak,Archagak,Arčagak, Archagak


Welcome to the Archagak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Archagak. See Archagak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Archagak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Archagak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:32
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Archagak
Places near Archagak
Siyāh Chōb (2.2 km) Shashburjah (2.4 km) Būm (3.1 km) Būm-e Mābayn (5.6 km) Qaryah-ye Sulţān Muḩammad (5.7 km) Qishlāq-e Siyāh Baghal (6.2 km) Sang-e Mīr (6.4 km) Dahan-e Būm (7.6 km) Sēwak (7.6 km) Qaryah-ye Siyāh Baghal (8 km) Dahan-e Sangū (8.5 km) Surkhbīnī (8.7 km) Jangalak (9.6 km) Khwājah Rōshnā’ī (10.1 km) Kaḏalak (10.7 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad (11.4 km) Khānah-ye Mullā Ḩaīdar (11.5 km) Kaṯkay (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Archagak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Archagak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Archagak, Afghanistan