-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Naveh-ye Bum

Map of Naveh-ye Bum Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naveh-ye Bum,Nawa-i-Bum,Nāveh-ye Būm,Nāwa-i-Būm, Nāveh-ye Būm

Naveh-ye Bum

Welcome to the Naveh-ye Bum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāveh-ye Būm. See Naveh-ye Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāveh-ye Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Naveh-ye Bum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.19694/66.7925
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:10
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Naveh-ye Bum
  •  
Places near Naveh-ye Bum
Būm-e Mābayn (1.2 km) Būm (2.3 km) Qaryah-ye Sulţān Muḩammad (2.7 km) Dahan-e Būm (4.4 km) Siyāh Chōb (4.8 km) Dahan-e Sangū (5.8 km) Shashburjah (6.5 km) Kaṯkay (6.8 km) Surkhbīnī (7.1 km) Jangalak (8 km) Qaryah-ye Khōsh Naz̧ar (9.1 km) Qishlāq-e Siyāh Baghal (10 km) Bāghbān (10 km) Sang-e Mīr (10.1 km) Kaḏalak (10.3 km) Sēwak (10.5 km) Adōzī (11.3 km) Qaryah-ye Siyāh Baghal (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Naveh-ye Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naveh-ye Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naveh-ye Bum, Afghanistan