Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sarkowl Mandah

Map of Sarkowl Mandah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarkol Mandeh,Sarkowl Mandah,Sarkowl Māndah,Saṟkōl Māndeh, Sarkowl Māndah

Sarkowl Mandah

Welcome to the Sarkowl Mandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarkowl Māndah. See Sarkowl Mandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarkowl Māndah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sarkowl Mandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sarkowl Mandah
Places near Sarkowl Mandah
Siyāh Chōb (0.6 km) Shashburjah (4.3 km) Būm (4.5 km) Sang-e Mīr (4.8 km) Sēwak (5.6 km) Būm-e Mābayn (5.8 km) Dahan-e Būm (6.9 km) Qaryah-ye Sulţān Muḩammad (7.1 km) Surkhbīnī (7.1 km) Dahan-e Sangū (7.4 km) Qishlāq-e Siyāh Baghal (7.9 km) Jangalak (8 km) Kaḏalak (8.7 km) Qaryah-ye Siyāh Baghal (9.8 km) Adōzī (9.9 km) Lwaṟ Āb Parān (10.6 km) Qalakh (10.7 km) Miyānah (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Sarkowl Mandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarkowl Mandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarkowl Mandah, Afghanistan