-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Dahan-e Sangu

Map of Dahan-e Sangu Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Sangū

Dahan-e Sangu

Welcome to the Dahan-e Sangu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Sangū. See Dahan-e Sangu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Sangū area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Dahan-e Sangu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.15444/66.75944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:29
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Sangu
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Sangu
Dahan-e Sangū (0.2 km) Dahan-e Būm (1.4 km) Surkhbīnī (2.2 km) Jangalak (2.8 km) Būm-e Mābayn (4.5 km) ‘Ādilah (5.7 km) Kaḏalak (5.8 km) Adōzī (6.3 km) Siyāh Chōb (6.8 km) Būm (7.5 km) Sar Jaghatalah (8 km) Qaryah-ye Sulţān Muḩammad (8.2 km) Kaṯkay (8.4 km) Lwaṟ Āb Parān (9 km) Pāy Jaghatalah (9.3 km) Sēwak (9.4 km) Miyānah (10.1 km) Bāghbān (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Sangu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Sangu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Sangu, Afghanistan