Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Takhum Ghar

Map of Takhum Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tākhūm Ghar

Takhum Ghar

Welcome to the Takhum Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tākhūm Ghar. See Takhum Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tākhūm Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Takhum Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:30
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Takhum Ghar
Places near Takhum Ghar

Online Dating

Takhum Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhum Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhum Ghar, Afghanistan