Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kuh-e Takhum

Map of Kuh-e Takhum Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Takhum,Kohe Tākhum,Kuh-e Takhum,Kūh-e Tākhūm, Kūh-e Tākhūm

Kuh-e Takhum

Welcome to the Kuh-e Takhum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Tākhūm. See Kuh-e Takhum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Tākhūm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuh-e Takhum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:36
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Takhum
Places near Kuh-e Takhum

Online Dating

Kuh-e Takhum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Takhum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Takhum, Afghanistan