-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Lash-e Sabz

Map of Lash-e Sabz Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lase Sabz,Lash-e Sabz,Lāsh-e Sabz,Lāše Sabz,لاښ سبز, Lāsh-e Sabz

Lash-e Sabz

Welcome to the Lash-e Sabz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lāsh-e Sabz. See Lash-e Sabz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lāsh-e Sabz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lash-e Sabz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.18712/66.71023
  • Altitude: 3231 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:01
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Lash-e Sabz
  •  
Places near Lash-e Sabz
Kaṯkay (4.5 km) Bāghbān (4.8 km) Dahan-e Būm (5.4 km) Raḩm Qulī (5.7 km) Dahan-e Sangū (5.9 km) Būm-e Mābayn (6.7 km) Rāzī (7 km) Surkhbīnī (7.8 km) Pōṯīān (7.8 km) Jangalak (8.1 km) ‘Ādilah (8.5 km) Qaryah-ye Sulţān Muḩammad (9.1 km) Qaryah-ye Khōsh Naz̧ar (9.2 km) Būm (10 km) Panwā (10.6 km) Kaḏalak (11.1 km) Adōzī (11.3 km) Siyāh Chōb (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Lash-e Sabz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lash-e Sabz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lash-e Sabz, Afghanistan