-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koh-e Maytah

Map of Koh-e Maytah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Maytah,Kohe Meta,Kohe Mēta,Kuh-e Metah,Kōh-e Mayṯah,Kūh-e Mētah,کوه میټه, Kōh-e Mayṯah

Koh-e Maytah

Welcome to the Koh-e Maytah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mayṯah. See Koh-e Maytah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mayṯah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Maytah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.19632/66.69237
  • Altitude: 3280 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:57
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Maytah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Maytah
Bāghbān (3.4 km) Raḩm Qulī (3.8 km) Kaṯkay (4.6 km) Pōṯīān (5.9 km) Rāzī (6.1 km) Dahan-e Būm (7.3 km) Dahan-e Sangū (7.8 km) Būm-e Mābayn (8.4 km) Qaryah-ye Khōsh Naz̧ar (8.9 km) Surkhbīnī (9.7 km) Jangalak (9.9 km) ‘Ādilah (9.9 km) Panwā (10.3 km) Qaryah-ye Sulţān Muḩammad (10.3 km) Būm (11.6 km) Kal (12.1 km) Kaḏalak (12.9 km) Adōzī (13 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Maytah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Maytah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Maytah, Afghanistan