-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koh-e Shamali Maytah

Map of Koh-e Shamali Maytah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shamali Maytah,Kohe Samali Meta,Kohe Šamālī Mēta,Kōh-e Shamālī Mayṯah,Metah Kuh-e Shomali,Mētah Kūh-e Shomāli,کوه شمالی میټه, Kōh-e Shamālī Mayṯah

Koh-e Shamali Maytah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shamali Maytah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shamālī Mayṯah. See Koh-e Shamali Maytah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shamālī Mayṯah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Shamali Maytah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.22884/66.68954
  • Altitude: 3591 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:02
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shamali Maytah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shamali Maytah
Bāghbān (0.2 km) Kaṯkay (3.6 km) Raḩm Qulī (4.4 km) Pōṯīān (5.3 km) Qaryah-ye Khōsh Naz̧ar (6.2 km) Rāzī (8.8 km) Būm-e Mābayn (9.6 km) Dahan-e Būm (9.7 km) Qaryah-ye Sulţān Muḩammad (10.3 km) Dahan-e Sangū (10.6 km) Būm (12.2 km) Surkhbīnī (12.6 km) Jangalak (13 km) Panwā (13.2 km) ‘Ādilah (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shamali Maytah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shamali Maytah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shamali Maytah, Afghanistan