-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Qowl-e Jugi

Map of Qowl-e Jugi Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Jugi,Qowl-e Jugi,Qowl-e Jūgī,Qōle Jūgi, Qowl-e Jūgī

Qowl-e Jugi

Welcome to the Qowl-e Jugi google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Jūgī. See Qowl-e Jugi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Jūgī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qowl-e Jugi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.21056/66.58389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:52
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Jugi
  •  
Places near Qowl-e Jugi

Online Dating

Qowl-e Jugi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowl-e Jugi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Jugi, Afghanistan