Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Band-e Malajok

Map of Band-e Malajok Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Malajok,Band-e Malajowk,Band-e Malajōk,Bande Malajok,Banḏe Malajōk,بند ملجوک, Band-e Malajōk

Band-e Malajok

Welcome to the Band-e Malajok google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Malajōk. See Band-e Malajok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Malajōk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Malajok
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:59
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Malajok
Places near Band-e Malajok
Pōṯīān (5.9 km) Raḩm Qulī (8.1 km) Bāghbān (10.8 km) Rāzī (10.9 km) Panwā (13.7 km) Kaṯkay (14.2 km) Qaryah-ye Khōsh Naz̧ar (15.5 km) Tūsalah (15.7 km) Khām (16.8 km) Kal (17.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Malajok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Malajok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Malajok, Afghanistan