-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Band-e Jugi

Map of Band-e Jugi Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Banḏ-e Jūgi

Band-e Jugi

Welcome to the Band-e Jugi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Banḏ-e Jūgi. See Band-e Jugi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Banḏ-e Jūgi area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Jugi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.18306/66.50667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:04
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Band-e Jugi
  •  
Places near Band-e Jugi
Sarkōl (9.4 km) Shōrāw (11.3 km) Tūsalah (11.7 km) Khām (12.4 km) Pōṯīān (12.5 km) Panwā (12.9 km) Rāzī (13 km) Bādāmak (13.1 km) Wulangak (13.4 km) Bārqūlī (13.6 km) Shākh Tūt (13.7 km) Raḩm Qulī (13.8 km) Jahwêz (15.1 km) Kal (16.2 km) Srah Nāwah (16.7 km) Liwān (16.9 km) Khāk Shāhrak (17.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Jugi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Jugi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jugi, Afghanistan